The Pompey Chimes

The Pompey Chimes. Portsmouth Football Club Fans. Play up Pompey!

Portsmouth FC League Tables

Select an Era to view    2011-      2000-10     1990s     1980s     1970s     1960s     1950s     1940s     1930s     1920s

League Table 1991/92 - Division Two

League Table 1991/92                                                                                                            < Prev Season    Next Season >
< Match Results 1991-92         < Playing Squad 1991-92
  PWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Ipswich461634422289628288420
2Middlesbro4615623713851021288017
3Derby4611483524125634277818
4Leicester461445412494102131777
5Cambridge461094341998631287418
6Blackburn4614544121761029327417
7Charlton46977252311482925716
8Swindon4615353822312831336914
9Portsmouth4615624112461324396914
10Watford4695925239682625653
11Wolves461166362474122530647
12Southend461157372666112637620
13Bristol R46119343295513173462-3
14Tranmere46995373251081924610
15Millwall46104932327610323961-7
16Barnsley46114827255711193259-11
17Bristol C46108530243713254754-16
18Sunderland46108536234316254253-4
19Grimsby46751125287610223453-15
20Newcastle4698638304514285452-18
21Oxford46106739303515274350-7
22Plymouth46115726262417163848-22
23Brighton4677936375414204047-21
24Port Vale4678823253713193445-17

 < Back     < Match Results 1991-92         < Playing Squad 1991-92

Members Area

Upcoming Events

Latest Match Reports

League 2 Season 2013-2014

Saturday December 14, 2013
Pompey 0 Newport County 2 (HT 0-0)

Wednesday December 4, 2013
Pompey 2 Wycombe Wanderers 2 (HT 0-1)

Saturday November 30, 2013
Hartlepool United 0 Pompey 0 (HT 0-0)

Tuesday November 26, 2013
Pompey 1 Southend 2 (HT 1-0)

Saturday November 23, 2013
Pompey 1 Scunthorpe United 2 (HT 1-1)

Saturday November 16, 2013
AFC Wimbledon 4 Pompey 0 (HT 1-0)

Tuesday November 12, 2013
Newport County 3 Pompey 0 (HT 2-0)
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (3rd Round)

Saturday November 9, 2013
Stevenage 2 Pompey 1 (HT 2-0)
FA Cup Round 1

Saturday November 2, 2013
Pompey 3 Exeter City 2 (HT 1-0)

Saturday October 26, 2013
Torquay United 1 Pompey 1 (HT 1-0)

Saturday October 19, 2013
Pompey 1 Bury 0 (HT 1-0)

Saturday October 12, 2013
Plymouth Argyle 1 Pompey 1 (HT 0-0)

Tuesday Oct 8, 2013
Oxford United 1 Pompey 2 (JPT) (HT 0-0)

Saturday, Oct 5, 2013
Pompey 3 Rochdale 0 (HT 1-0)

Saturday, Sep 28, 2013
York City 4 Pompey 2 (HT 1-0)

Saturday, Sep 21, 2013
Pompey 0 Fleetwood Town 1 (HT 0-0)

Saturday, Sep 14, 2013
Burton Albion 1 Pompey 2 (HT 0-1)

Saturday, Sep 7, 2013
Cheltenham Town 2 Pompey 2 (HT 1-2)

Tuesday, Sep 3, 2013
JP Trophy Round 1
Torquay United 0 Pompey 0 (HT 0-0)
(Pompey win 5-3 on penalties)

Saturday, Aug 31, 2013
Pompey 0 Chesterfield 2 (HT 0-0)

Saturday, Aug 24, 2013
Mansfield Town 2 Pompey 2 (HT 1-2)

Saturday, Aug 17, 2013
Pompey 3 Morecambe 0 (HT 3-0)

Saturday, Aug 10, 2013
Accrington Stanley 2 Pompey 2  (HT 0-0)

Tuesday, Aug 6, 2013
Bournemouth 1 Pompey 0  (HT 0-0)

Saturday, Aug 3, 2013
Pompey 1 Oxford United 4  (HT 1-2)

Pompey memories

Have a memory to share? Please record it in the Pompeychimes memories Forum or Pompeychimes Blog

Transfer Talk

Wednesday, Nov 20, 2013
Wednesday, Nov 6, 2013
Friday, Oct 4 at 11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Thursday, Oct 3 All Day
Thursday, Oct 3

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

Recent Photos

Videos

2040 views - 0 comments

Affiliates

First4Fashion.comFashion - Designers, Models

FTSEmarkets.comFTSE Markets - Stock Markets

Paradise LoveParadise Love, Romance

Beautyit.comHealth and Beauty Tips

Paradise DaysParadise Days

Sensual HairSensual Hair Styling

Pompey ChimesThe Pompey Chimes

Sensolve SolutionsIT & Internet solutions

Selme.comBargain Domain Names

Submit ExpressSEO Services & Tools

ASR Search Engine

Free xml sitemap generator

DOMAINS FOR SALE

accountants-solutions.com
adventure-sports.biz
apartment-rentals.info
assuredsavings.com
beautyit.com
capitalsave.com
clickforaloan.co.uk
cruisesto.com
dowmarkets.com
ekisses.co.uk
elooker.co.uk
elookers.co.uk
elovers.co.uk
first4fashion.com
first4finance.net
first4golf.com
first4hair.com
first4loans.info
first4racing.com
first4results.com
first4romance.com
first4tickets.com
first4travel.com
first4vision.com
FTSEmarkets.com
hairfantastic.com
honeymoonit.com
hp-it.com
immaculately.com
insiderbets.com
interiors-designers.com
interiors-designs.com
justfantastic.co.uk
lovebodies.com
lovetogether.co.uk
lovingdays.co.uk
lovingdreams.com
lovingkiss.co.uk
niccie.com
paradisedays.co.uk
paradiselove.co.uk
property-for-sale.biz
selme.co.uk
selme.com
sensolve.co.uk
sensolve.com
sensuale.co.uk
sensualdays.co.uk
sensualeyes.co.uk
sensualhair.co.uk
sexuale.co.uk
simplybanking.com
simplydesirable.com
simplymarkets.com
slimmingly.com
somegirlswill.com
sunsuality.com
supermodelling.com
twohearts.co.uk
wizzads.com
world-markets.info