The Pompey Chimes

The Pompey Chimes. Portsmouth Football Club Fans. Play up Pompey!

Portsmouth FC League Tables

Select an Era to view    2011-      2000-10     1990s     1980s     1970s     1960s     1950s     1940s     1930s     1920s

League Table 1999/00 - Division One

League Table 1999/00                                                                                                            < Prev Season    Next Season >
< Match Results 1999-00         < Playing Squad 1999-00
  PWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Charlton4615353718127442279134
2Man City461724481799530238938
3Ipswich461634391799532258729
4Barnsley461544482496840438221
5Birmingham4615533716761028287721
6Bolton461454432678826247619
7Wolves4615534520661119287416
8Huddersfield4614544321761019287413
9Fulham461373331349101628678
10QPR469122302076103233669
11Blackburn461094332058102231624
12Norwich46116626223911192857-5
13Tranmere46108535275414224157-11
14Nottm Forest46910429185414243756-2
15C Palace46711533266413244154-10
16Sheff Utd46108538243713214754-12
17Stockport4688733315711223654-12
18Portsmouth4696836274613193951-11
19Crewe4695927315414193651-21
20Grimsby46108527253416144251-26
21West Brom46611625264811183449-17
22Walsall46761026344712264346-25
23Port Vale46661127301913213936-21
24Swindon46561223373614154036-39

 < Back     < Match Results 1999-00         < Playing Squad 1999-00

Members Area

Upcoming Events

Latest Match Reports

League 2 Season 2013-2014

Saturday December 14, 2013
Pompey 0 Newport County 2 (HT 0-0)

Wednesday December 4, 2013
Pompey 2 Wycombe Wanderers 2 (HT 0-1)

Saturday November 30, 2013
Hartlepool United 0 Pompey 0 (HT 0-0)

Tuesday November 26, 2013
Pompey 1 Southend 2 (HT 1-0)

Saturday November 23, 2013
Pompey 1 Scunthorpe United 2 (HT 1-1)

Saturday November 16, 2013
AFC Wimbledon 4 Pompey 0 (HT 1-0)

Tuesday November 12, 2013
Newport County 3 Pompey 0 (HT 2-0)
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (3rd Round)

Saturday November 9, 2013
Stevenage 2 Pompey 1 (HT 2-0)
FA Cup Round 1

Saturday November 2, 2013
Pompey 3 Exeter City 2 (HT 1-0)

Saturday October 26, 2013
Torquay United 1 Pompey 1 (HT 1-0)

Saturday October 19, 2013
Pompey 1 Bury 0 (HT 1-0)

Saturday October 12, 2013
Plymouth Argyle 1 Pompey 1 (HT 0-0)

Tuesday Oct 8, 2013
Oxford United 1 Pompey 2 (JPT) (HT 0-0)

Saturday, Oct 5, 2013
Pompey 3 Rochdale 0 (HT 1-0)

Saturday, Sep 28, 2013
York City 4 Pompey 2 (HT 1-0)

Saturday, Sep 21, 2013
Pompey 0 Fleetwood Town 1 (HT 0-0)

Saturday, Sep 14, 2013
Burton Albion 1 Pompey 2 (HT 0-1)

Saturday, Sep 7, 2013
Cheltenham Town 2 Pompey 2 (HT 1-2)

Tuesday, Sep 3, 2013
JP Trophy Round 1
Torquay United 0 Pompey 0 (HT 0-0)
(Pompey win 5-3 on penalties)

Saturday, Aug 31, 2013
Pompey 0 Chesterfield 2 (HT 0-0)

Saturday, Aug 24, 2013
Mansfield Town 2 Pompey 2 (HT 1-2)

Saturday, Aug 17, 2013
Pompey 3 Morecambe 0 (HT 3-0)

Saturday, Aug 10, 2013
Accrington Stanley 2 Pompey 2  (HT 0-0)

Tuesday, Aug 6, 2013
Bournemouth 1 Pompey 0  (HT 0-0)

Saturday, Aug 3, 2013
Pompey 1 Oxford United 4  (HT 1-2)

Pompey memories

Have a memory to share? Please record it in the Pompeychimes memories Forum or Pompeychimes Blog

Transfer Talk

Wednesday, Nov 20, 2013
Wednesday, Nov 6, 2013
Friday, Oct 4 at 11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Thursday, Oct 3 All Day
Thursday, Oct 3

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

Recent Photos

Videos

2040 views - 0 comments

Affiliates

First4Fashion.comFashion - Designers, Models

FTSEmarkets.comFTSE Markets - Stock Markets

Paradise LoveParadise Love, Romance

Beautyit.comHealth and Beauty Tips

Paradise DaysParadise Days

Sensual HairSensual Hair Styling

Pompey ChimesThe Pompey Chimes

Sensolve SolutionsIT & Internet solutions

Selme.comBargain Domain Names

Submit ExpressSEO Services & Tools

ASR Search Engine

Free xml sitemap generator

DOMAINS FOR SALE

accountants-solutions.com
adventure-sports.biz
apartment-rentals.info
assuredsavings.com
beautyit.com
capitalsave.com
clickforaloan.co.uk
cruisesto.com
dowmarkets.com
ekisses.co.uk
elooker.co.uk
elookers.co.uk
elovers.co.uk
first4fashion.com
first4finance.net
first4golf.com
first4hair.com
first4loans.info
first4racing.com
first4results.com
first4romance.com
first4tickets.com
first4travel.com
first4vision.com
FTSEmarkets.com
hairfantastic.com
honeymoonit.com
hp-it.com
immaculately.com
insiderbets.com
interiors-designers.com
interiors-designs.com
justfantastic.co.uk
lovebodies.com
lovetogether.co.uk
lovingdays.co.uk
lovingdreams.com
lovingkiss.co.uk
niccie.com
paradisedays.co.uk
paradiselove.co.uk
property-for-sale.biz
selme.co.uk
selme.com
sensolve.co.uk
sensolve.com
sensuale.co.uk
sensualdays.co.uk
sensualeyes.co.uk
sensualhair.co.uk
sexuale.co.uk
simplybanking.com
simplydesirable.com
simplymarkets.com
slimmingly.com
somegirlswill.com
sunsuality.com
supermodelling.com
twohearts.co.uk
wizzads.com
world-markets.info